Vs field44.4%tier score
Win rate46.8%· range 45%–49%
Play rate1.7%▼ 1.3
Going 1st / 2nd41% / 52%Set turn preference to 2nd
Games2,836
Best into
Card usage
Flex · 7
Tech · 78
Quivern49.1%+3.9
Primitive Furnace52.0%+10.7
Lamball49.6%+9.8
Mounted Machine Gun51.3%+13.7
Strike from the Darkness39.8%+6.2
Medical Supplies47.5%-0.9
Stone Pit53.7%+9.1
Kitsun45.3%-3.9
Tombat45.5%+3.8
Blazehowl45.4%+2.2
Single-Shot Rifle49.2%+1.9
Maraith37.2%+1.9
Medieval Medicine Workbench39.8%-8.5
Daedream39.4%+4.8
Daedream41.7%+11.2
Daedream's Necklace38.8%-2.2
Depresso41.1%+6.6
Shoddy Bed39.7%+3.5
Lamp35.2%-7.5
Grizzbolt39.1%-3.9
Black Marketeer45.3%-3.3
Axel's Strategy44.2%-5.5
Blazamut45.8%+1.4
Cattiva45.3%+0.6
Univolt44.5%+9.1
Flambelle45.8%+4.1
Helzephyr35.7%+14.3
Ribbuny47.7%+4.1
Suzaku39.8%+11.9
Bushi48.4%+4.0
Reptyro39.2%+5.0
Foxparks42.3%+5.8
Jormuntide Ignis27.9%-1.8
Saya's Crescent Moon42.1%+8.2
Frostallion Noct40.6%+10.2
Katress Ignis44.9%+22.6
Cawgnito40.3%-3.4
Selyne43.3%-4.8
Vanwyrm41.7%-9.9
Astegon32.3%-5.0
Sparkit43.7%+0.2
Wooden Wall30.2%+1.8
Katress29.3%-23.2
Jolthog41.3%—
Rooby39.4%+0.5
Jolthog41.5%-15.0
Eikthyrdeer39.1%—
Loupmoon34.4%-3.9
Daedream44.1%—
Ragnahawk41.4%-9.5
Makeshift Handgun34.5%-2.1
Bushi Noct33.3%—
Dark Cannon37.5%-24.2
Prixter25.5%—
Depresso40.0%—
Felbat39.6%-7.0
Pyrin44.0%+19.6
Gobfin Ignis50.0%+4.3
Coal Quarry60.4%—
Flambelle46.7%—
Axel's Gambit48.8%—
Wixen Noct24.4%—
Rocket Launcher42.5%—
Shroomer Noct61.1%—
Zoe's Gambit41.7%—
Flame Cauldron33.3%—
Treasure Chest Found!30.0%—
Orserk42.9%—
Ignis Breath46.2%—
Kitsun Noct32.0%—
Arsox41.7%—
Leezpunk Ignis45.8%—
Poison Fog31.8%—
Lovander47.6%—
Arsox33.3%—
Meat Cleaver35.0%—
Flamethrower45.0%—
Mossanda Lux45.0%—
Tournament results
No tournament results yet.
FAQ
Is Foxparks · Pyrin Noct good right now?
C tier. It wins 46.8% of games (44.4% against the field) over 2,836 games.
What beats Foxparks · Pyrin Noct?
Improved Furnace · Mossanda Lux's Grenade Launcher (73%), Faleris · Stun Baton (67%), Reindrix · Cryolinx (63%)
Should Foxparks · Pyrin Noct go first or second?
2nd: it wins 41% going first and 52% going second.