Updated · bots never counted
Tournaments
- Events
- 1
- Winning decklists
- 18
- Players
- 18
- Archetypes
- 7
In 18 decklists
Top decks
Which archetype each of the 18 published lists was, by the same rule the ladder assigns a deck. Placing lists only — the publisher releases no other list, so this is not the field.
Champion lists counts the lists credited as a champion. The Grand Release tournaments credited undefeated lists rather than one champion, so those count as decklists here and as champions nowhere.
Colour pairs
The 18 lists by the colours they play.
- Blue / Purple950.0%
- Blue / Red527.8%
- Blue / Green211.1%
- Purple / Red211.1%
Most used cards
How many of the 18 lists ran each card, the copies they ran it at, and how many ran the full four. Counted from lists, so no win rate — nothing here was played on the site.
| Card | Decklists | Share | Avg copies | 4-of |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Chillet – Dragon Whisperer | 15 | 83.3% | 4.0 | 15 |
Reindrix – Icy Gaze | 15 | 83.3% | 3.7 | 12 |
Pengullet – Yearning for the Sky | 14 | 77.8% | 4.0 | 14 |
Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner | 14 | 77.8% | 3.3 | 8 |
Elphidran – Gentle Radiance | 13 | 72.2% | 3.7 | 10 |
Cryolinx – Arctic Ordeal | 12 | 66.7% | 3.4 | 8 |
Elphidran Aqua – Gentle Ripples | 12 | 66.7% | 3.4 | 8 |
Zoe's Strategy | 11 | 61.1% | 3.9 | 10 |
Strike from the Darkness | 9 | 50.0% | 2.9 | 2 |
Lyleen Noct – Providence of the Goddess | 9 | 50.0% | 2.2 | 0 |
Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender | 8 | 44.4% | 3.3 | 3 |
Chillet – Final Frostneedle | 8 | 44.4% | 2.9 | 4 |
Foxparks – A Toasty Hug | 7 | 38.9% | 4.0 | 7 |
Aurora Guide | 7 | 38.9% | 3.9 | 6 |
Pengullet Rocket Launcher | 7 | 38.9% | 3.9 | 6 |
Pump-Action Shotgun | 7 | 38.9% | 3.4 | 4 |
Jormuntide – Surging Sea Serpent | 7 | 38.9% | 2.7 | 2 |
Pal Sphere | 7 | 38.9% | 2.6 | 1 |
Quivern – Breath of the Wyvern | 7 | 38.9% | 2.0 | 1 |
Astegon – Aegis Wyvern of Death | 6 | 33.3% | 3.0 | 3 |
Pyrin Noct – Steed of Azure Flames | 6 | 33.3% | 2.5 | 1 |
Pengullet – Frequent Flyer | 5 | 27.8% | 3.0 | 2 |
Single-Shot Sphere Launcher | 5 | 27.8% | 2.0 | 0 |
Foxparks – Light of Courage | 4 | 22.2% | 4.0 | 4 |
Showing the 24 most played of 56 cards.
What the lists are made of
Averages over the 18 lists — the same numbers the deck builder prints on every deck.
- Pals
- 36.8
- Events
- 7.1
- Gear
- 4.7
- Structures
- 1.4
- Lucky Pals
- 8
- Average cost
- 4.83
per list
per list
per list
per list
per list
per card
Masters League 26-27 Tokyo Autumn
Played 2026-10-0318 decklistsOfficial results postFull results and decklists



Mimizuku (みみずく)Block A · ChampionRed Purple Lamball – My First Pal and Stone Pit


Yunitaru (ゆにたる)Block A · Runner-upBlue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner


Zuu (ずぅ)Block A · 3rd placeBlue Green Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner


Hashiba Hideyoshi (羽柴秀吉)Block B · ChampionBlue Green Reindrix – Icy Gaze and Cryolinx – Arctic Ordeal


REJBlock B · Runner-upBlue Red Cattiva – My First Pal and Fuack – Manic Wave Ripper


Nii (にー)Block B · 3rd placeBlue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner


Katsuji (勝次)Block C · ChampionBlue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner


Toshin (とーしん)Block C · Runner-upBlue Red Foxparks' Harness and Axel's Strategy


Nishi@Paruka (にし@パルカ)Block C · 3rd placeBlue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner


Yamada (ヤマダ)Block D · ChampionBlue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner


Ayase (アヤセ)Block D · Runner-upBlue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner


ELLYBlock D · 3rd placeBlue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner


Pal Neko (パル猫)Block E · ChampionBlue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner


lyndisBlock E · Runner-upBlue Red Reptyro – Ore Gorger and Single-Shot Rifle


Foru (フォル)Block E · 3rd placeRed Purple Lamball – My First Pal and Stone Pit


Hire (ひれ)Block F · ChampionBlue Red Foxparks' Harness and Axel's Strategy


Raffi (らっふぃ)Block F · Runner-upBlue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner


Pachi (ぱち)Block F · 3rd placeBlue Red Foxparks' Harness and Axel's Strategy
- Locked decklists
- 287
- Recorded games
- 466
- Archetypes
- 34
In 287 decklists
The field
Share of the 287 locked decklists. A player who locked a deck and later dropped is still part of the field.
| Deck | Share | Decklists | Match record | Top cut |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner | 20.9% | 60 | 123-11152.6% | 5 of 60 |
| Blue Red Reptyro – Ore Gorger and Single-Shot Rifle | 16.0% | 46 | 66-5753.7% | 3 of 46 |
| Red Blue Mounted Machine Gun and Primitive Furnace | 7.7% | 22 | 49-4552.1% | 1 of 22 |
| Other decks | 6.6% | 19 | 24-3242.9% | 1 of 19 |
| Red Purple Lamball – My First Pal and Stone Pit | 6.6% | 19 | 14-1646.7% | 2 of 19 |
| Blue Green Digtoise – Seismic Drillback and Pal Sphere | 4.9% | 14 | 25-2055.6% | 2 of 14 |
| Purple Green Lily's Strategy and Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender | 3.5% | 10 | 18-1652.9% | 1 of 10 |
| Purple Blue Depresso – Late Night Hustler and Daedream – Deep Slumber | 3.1% | 9 | 12-10Not enough data | 1 of 9 |
| Blue Red Cattiva – My First Pal and Fuack – Manic Wave Ripper | 2.8% | 8 | 16-13Not enough data | 2 of 8 |
| Red Purple Blazehowl – Hellflame Defender and Foxparks – Light of Courage | 2.8% | 8 | 21-1853.8% | 3 of 8 |
| Purple Blue Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender and Leezpunk – Treasure Bandit | 2.4% | 7 | 6-9Not enough data | 0 of 7 |
| Purple Blue Shadowbeak – Seed of Despair and Menasting – Darkness-Dwelling Scorpion | 2.4% | 7 | 5-12Not enough data | 0 of 7 |
| Blue Red Foxparks' Harness and Axel's Strategy | 2.4% | 7 | 19-1163.3% | 2 of 7 |
| Red Blue Ragnahawk – Emberwing Striker and Foxparks – Light of Courage | 2.4% | 7 | 9-6Not enough data | 0 of 7 |
| Purple Lyleen Noct – Providence of the Goddess | 2.4% | 7 | 3-7Not enough data | 0 of 7 |
| Purple Green Daedream's Necklace and Lamp | 2.1% | 6 | 4-7Not enough data | 0 of 6 |
| Green Purple Digtoise – Seismic Drillback and Flopie – Snack Lover | 2.1% | 6 | 9-16Not enough data | 0 of 6 |
| Blue Green Reindrix – Icy Gaze and Cryolinx – Arctic Ordeal | 1.7% | 5 | 9-11Not enough data | 1 of 5 |
| Purple Red Daedream – Deep Slumber and Daedream's Necklace | 1.7% | 5 | 9-17Not enough data | 0 of 5 |
| Blue Green Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner | 1.4% | 4 | 3-2Not enough data | 0 of 4 |
| Green Purple Digtoise – Seismic Drillback and Rushoar – Reckless Destruction | 1.4% | 4 | 4-6Not enough data | 0 of 4 |
| Red Green Primitive Furnace and Mounted Machine Gun | 1.4% | 4 | 5-5Not enough data | 0 of 4 |
| Red Purple Foxparks – Light of Courage and Flambelle – Scorching Tears | 1.0% | 3 | 2-3Not enough data | 0 of 3 |
Top cut counts how many of this deck's pilots reached the cut, out of how many locked it. It stays a count and is never turned into a rate: a conversion percentage over a handful of decklists is one player's weekend wearing a decimal point. Counts are always shown. A match win rate needs at least 30 matches behind it. Decks played by fewer than 3 people are pooled into Other decks. A deck matching no published archetype is never pooled; it stays separate as Unmatched decks. 287 decklists
On the play vs on the draw
From the 466 recorded games, counting both seats of every game. A win rate is shown only at 50 games or more.
- Win rate
- 50.6%On the play49.4%On the draw
464 games
2 games had no recorded coin toss and are excluded from both sides.
Game length
How long the 466 recorded games ran. No win rate is shown here: every game has one winner and one loser in the same band, so each band would read exactly 50%.
- 1-5 turns9.0%
42 games
- 6-7 turns23.0%
107 games
- 8-9 turns26.0%
121 games
- 10+ turns42.1%
196 games
Most played cards
Play rate is the share of the 932 decks that took a seat across the 466 recorded games. Two per game, so a deck counts once for every game it played. A win rate is shown only for cards with at least 20 of those seats.
| Card | Play rate | Copies | Win rate | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Reindrix – Icy Gaze | 62.2% | ×4 | 52.9% | 580 |
Cryolinx – Arctic Ordeal | 54.6% | ×4 | 54.0% | 509 |
Pal Sphere | 48.1% | ×2 | 48.7% | 448 |
Elphidran Aqua – Gentle Ripples | 48.1% | ×4 | 53.6% | 448 |
Pengullet – Yearning for the Sky | 47.6% | ×4 | 54.1% | 444 |
Zoe's Strategy | 47.4% | ×4 | 50.2% | 442 |
Pump-Action Shotgun | 45.5% | ×4 | 50.7% | 424 |
Strike from the Darkness | 44.3% | ×3 | 49.2% | 413 |
Foxparks – A Toasty Hug | 43.6% | ×4 | 52.2% | 406 |
Chillet – Dragon Whisperer | 43.1% | ×4 | 54.0% | 402 |
Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner | 39.5% | ×4 | 51.4% | 368 |
Elphidran – Gentle Radiance | 36.9% | ×4 | 55.2% | 344 |
Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender | 36.5% | ×4 | 48.2% | 340 |
Jormuntide – Surging Sea Serpent | 35.2% | ×4 | 55.2% | 328 |
Pyrin Noct – Steed of Azure Flames | 35.1% | ×4 | 48.6% | 327 |
Single-Shot Rifle | 33.6% | ×4 | 51.1% | 313 |
Aurora Guide | 31.2% | ×4 | 53.3% | 291 |
Pengullet Rocket Launcher | 30.9% | ×3 | 52.8% | 288 |
Primitive Furnace | 27.4% | ×4 | 54.1% | 255 |
Jormuntide Ignis – Savage Lava Dragon | 25.9% | ×4 | 51.5% | 241 |
Showing the 20 most played of 137 cards.
Matchups
Row deck against column deck, from the 466 recorded games. Every cell shows its win-loss record; a win rate is added once a pairing reaches 3 games.
Cell shading shows how many games are behind each number.
Showing the 12 archetypes with the most decklists. 22 more are not shown here.
| Blue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner | Blue Red Reptyro – Ore Gorger and Single-Shot Rifle | Red Blue Mounted Machine Gun and Primitive Furnace | Red Purple Lamball – My First Pal and Stone Pit | Blue Green Digtoise – Seismic Drillback and Pal Sphere | Purple Green Lily's Strategy and Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender | Purple Blue Depresso – Late Night Hustler and Daedream – Deep Slumber | Blue Red Cattiva – My First Pal and Fuack – Manic Wave Ripper | Red Purple Blazehowl – Hellflame Defender and Foxparks – Light of Courage | Purple Blue Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender and Leezpunk – Treasure Bandit | Purple Blue Shadowbeak – Seed of Despair and Menasting – Darkness-Dwelling Scorpion | Blue Red Foxparks' Harness and Axel's Strategy | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Blue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner | 22-2250.0% | 18-1456.3% | 14-960.9% | 1-233.3% | 4-450.0% | 3-0100.0% | 4-357.1% | 1-614.3% | 8-372.7% | 1-0 | 3-175.0% | 2-250.0% |
| 2Blue Red Reptyro – Ore Gorger and Single-Shot Rifle | 14-1843.8% | 6-550.0% | 8-947.1% | 1-233.3% | 7-653.8% | 2-340.0% | 0-1 | 1-325.0% | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1-233.3% | |
| 3Red Blue Mounted Machine Gun and Primitive Furnace | 9-1439.1% | 9-852.9% | 2-250.0% | 2-433.3% | 3-260.0% | 4-450.0% | 1-0 | 2-166.7% | 1-1 | 2-166.7% | 2-166.7% | 0-1 |
| 4Red Purple Lamball – My First Pal and Stone Pit | 2-166.7% | 2-166.7% | 4-266.7% | 1-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-233.3% | |
| 5Blue Green Digtoise – Seismic Drillback and Pal Sphere | 4-450.0% | 6-746.2% | 2-340.0% | 1-0 | 2-250.0% | 0-2 | 1-0 | 3-0100.0% | 0-1 | |||
| 6Purple Green Lily's Strategy and Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender | 0-30.0% | 3-260.0% | 4-450.0% | 2-0 | 2-250.0% | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 3-175.0% | ||
| 7Purple Blue Depresso – Late Night Hustler and Daedream – Deep Slumber | 3-442.9% | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-233.3% | |||||
| 8Blue Red Cattiva – My First Pal and Fuack – Manic Wave Ripper | 6-185.7% | 1-0 | 1-233.3% | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-325.0% | |||
| 9Red Purple Blazehowl – Hellflame Defender and Foxparks – Light of Courage | 3-827.3% | 3-175.0% | 1-1 | 1-0 | 2-166.7% | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1-614.3% | ||||
| 10Purple Blue Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender and Leezpunk – Treasure Bandit | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1-233.3% | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | |||||
| 11Purple Blue Shadowbeak – Seed of Despair and Menasting – Darkness-Dwelling Scorpion | 1-325.0% | 0-1 | 1-233.3% | 0-30.0% | 1-1 | |||||||
| 12Blue Red Foxparks' Harness and Axel's Strategy | 2-250.0% | 2-166.7% | 1-0 | 2-166.7% | 1-0 | 1-325.0% | 3-175.0% | 6-185.7% |