Updated · bots never counted
Tournaments
- Events
- 1
- Winning decklists
- 3
- Players
- 3
- Archetypes
- 2
In 3 decklists
Top decks
Which archetype each of the 3 published lists was, by the same rule the ladder assigns a deck. Placing lists only — the publisher releases no other list, so this is not the field.
| Deck | Share | Decklists | Champion lists |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner | 66.7% | 2 | 1 |
| Red Purple Lamball – My First Pal and Stone Pit | 33.3% | 1 | 0 |
Champion lists counts the lists credited as a champion. The Grand Release tournaments credited undefeated lists rather than one champion, so those count as decklists here and as champions nowhere.
Colour pairs
The 3 lists by the colours they play.
- Blue / Purple266.7%
- Purple / Red133.3%
Most used cards
How many of the 3 lists ran each card, the copies they ran it at, and how many ran the full four. Counted from lists, so no win rate — nothing here was played on the site.
| Card | Decklists | Share | Avg copies | 4-of |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Zoe's Strategy | 3 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 3 |
Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender | 3 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 2 |
Strike from the Darkness | 3 | 100.0% | 2.7 | 0 |
Chillet – Dragon Whisperer | 2 | 66.7% | 4.0 | 2 |
Cryolinx – Arctic Ordeal | 2 | 66.7% | 4.0 | 2 |
Pengullet – Yearning for the Sky | 2 | 66.7% | 4.0 | 2 |
Reindrix – Icy Gaze | 2 | 66.7% | 4.0 | 2 |
Aurora Guide | 2 | 66.7% | 3.5 | 1 |
Jormuntide – Surging Sea Serpent | 2 | 66.7% | 3.5 | 1 |
Pengullet Rocket Launcher | 2 | 66.7% | 3.5 | 1 |
Elphidran Aqua – Gentle Ripples | 2 | 66.7% | 3.0 | 0 |
Pyrin Noct – Steed of Azure Flames | 2 | 66.7% | 2.5 | 1 |
Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner | 2 | 66.7% | 2.0 | 0 |
Cattiva – My First Pal | 1 | 33.3% | 4.0 | 1 |
Elphidran – Gentle Radiance | 1 | 33.3% | 4.0 | 1 |
Foxparks – A Toasty Hug | 1 | 33.3% | 4.0 | 1 |
Lamball – My First Pal | 1 | 33.3% | 4.0 | 1 |
Leezpunk – Treasure Bandit | 1 | 33.3% | 4.0 | 1 |
Menasting – Darkness-Dwelling Scorpion | 1 | 33.3% | 4.0 | 1 |
Primitive Furnace | 1 | 33.3% | 4.0 | 1 |
Pump-Action Shotgun | 1 | 33.3% | 4.0 | 1 |
Stone Pit | 1 | 33.3% | 4.0 | 1 |
Mounted Machine Gun | 1 | 33.3% | 3.0 | 0 |
Pengullet – Frequent Flyer | 1 | 33.3% | 3.0 | 0 |
Showing the 24 most played of 30 cards.
What the lists are made of
Averages over the 3 lists — the same numbers the deck builder prints on every deck.
- Pals
- 32
- Events
- 9.7
- Gear
- 4.7
- Structures
- 3.7
- Lucky Pals
- 8
- Average cost
- 4.55
per list
per list
per list
per list
per list
per card
Grand Challengers Cup – Bushiroad EXPO 2026 in Kuala Lumpur
Played 2026-10-043 decklistsOfficial deck recipesFull results and decklists
- Locked decklists
- 287
- Recorded games
- 466
- Archetypes
- 34
In 287 decklists
The field
Share of the 287 locked decklists. A player who locked a deck and later dropped is still part of the field.
| Deck | Share | Decklists | Match record | Top cut |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner | 20.9% | 60 | 123-11152.6% | 5 of 60 |
| Blue Red Reptyro – Ore Gorger and Single-Shot Rifle | 16.0% | 46 | 66-5753.7% | 3 of 46 |
| Red Blue Mounted Machine Gun and Primitive Furnace | 7.7% | 22 | 49-4552.1% | 1 of 22 |
| Other decks | 6.6% | 19 | 24-3242.9% | 1 of 19 |
| Red Purple Lamball – My First Pal and Stone Pit | 6.6% | 19 | 14-1646.7% | 2 of 19 |
| Blue Green Digtoise – Seismic Drillback and Pal Sphere | 4.9% | 14 | 25-2055.6% | 2 of 14 |
| Purple Green Lily's Strategy and Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender | 3.5% | 10 | 18-1652.9% | 1 of 10 |
| Purple Blue Depresso – Late Night Hustler and Daedream – Deep Slumber | 3.1% | 9 | 12-10Not enough data | 1 of 9 |
| Blue Red Cattiva – My First Pal and Fuack – Manic Wave Ripper | 2.8% | 8 | 16-13Not enough data | 2 of 8 |
| Red Purple Blazehowl – Hellflame Defender and Foxparks – Light of Courage | 2.8% | 8 | 21-1853.8% | 3 of 8 |
| Purple Blue Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender and Leezpunk – Treasure Bandit | 2.4% | 7 | 6-9Not enough data | 0 of 7 |
| Purple Blue Shadowbeak – Seed of Despair and Menasting – Darkness-Dwelling Scorpion | 2.4% | 7 | 5-12Not enough data | 0 of 7 |
| Blue Red Foxparks' Harness and Axel's Strategy | 2.4% | 7 | 19-1163.3% | 2 of 7 |
| Red Blue Ragnahawk – Emberwing Striker and Foxparks – Light of Courage | 2.4% | 7 | 9-6Not enough data | 0 of 7 |
| Purple Lyleen Noct – Providence of the Goddess | 2.4% | 7 | 3-7Not enough data | 0 of 7 |
| Purple Green Daedream's Necklace and Lamp | 2.1% | 6 | 4-7Not enough data | 0 of 6 |
| Green Purple Digtoise – Seismic Drillback and Flopie – Snack Lover | 2.1% | 6 | 9-16Not enough data | 0 of 6 |
| Blue Green Reindrix – Icy Gaze and Cryolinx – Arctic Ordeal | 1.7% | 5 | 9-11Not enough data | 1 of 5 |
| Purple Red Daedream – Deep Slumber and Daedream's Necklace | 1.7% | 5 | 9-17Not enough data | 0 of 5 |
| Blue Green Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner | 1.4% | 4 | 3-2Not enough data | 0 of 4 |
| Green Purple Digtoise – Seismic Drillback and Rushoar – Reckless Destruction | 1.4% | 4 | 4-6Not enough data | 0 of 4 |
| Red Green Primitive Furnace and Mounted Machine Gun | 1.4% | 4 | 5-5Not enough data | 0 of 4 |
| Red Purple Foxparks – Light of Courage and Flambelle – Scorching Tears | 1.0% | 3 | 2-3Not enough data | 0 of 3 |
Top cut counts how many of this deck's pilots reached the cut, out of how many locked it. It stays a count and is never turned into a rate: a conversion percentage over a handful of decklists is one player's weekend wearing a decimal point. Counts are always shown. A match win rate needs at least 30 matches behind it. Decks played by fewer than 3 people are pooled into Other decks. A deck matching no published archetype is never pooled; it stays separate as Unmatched decks. 287 decklists
On the play vs on the draw
From the 466 recorded games, counting both seats of every game. A win rate is shown only at 50 games or more.
- Win rate
- 50.6%On the play49.4%On the draw
464 games
2 games had no recorded coin toss and are excluded from both sides.
Game length
How long the 466 recorded games ran. No win rate is shown here: every game has one winner and one loser in the same band, so each band would read exactly 50%.
- 1-5 turns9.0%
42 games
- 6-7 turns23.0%
107 games
- 8-9 turns26.0%
121 games
- 10+ turns42.1%
196 games
Most played cards
Play rate is the share of the 932 decks that took a seat across the 466 recorded games. Two per game, so a deck counts once for every game it played. A win rate is shown only for cards with at least 20 of those seats.
| Card | Play rate | Copies | Win rate | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Reindrix – Icy Gaze | 62.2% | ×4 | 52.9% | 580 |
Cryolinx – Arctic Ordeal | 54.6% | ×4 | 54.0% | 509 |
Pal Sphere | 48.1% | ×2 | 48.7% | 448 |
Elphidran Aqua – Gentle Ripples | 48.1% | ×4 | 53.6% | 448 |
Pengullet – Yearning for the Sky | 47.6% | ×4 | 54.1% | 444 |
Zoe's Strategy | 47.4% | ×4 | 50.2% | 442 |
Pump-Action Shotgun | 45.5% | ×4 | 50.7% | 424 |
Strike from the Darkness | 44.3% | ×3 | 49.2% | 413 |
Foxparks – A Toasty Hug | 43.6% | ×4 | 52.2% | 406 |
Chillet – Dragon Whisperer | 43.1% | ×4 | 54.0% | 402 |
Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner | 39.5% | ×4 | 51.4% | 368 |
Elphidran – Gentle Radiance | 36.9% | ×4 | 55.2% | 344 |
Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender | 36.5% | ×4 | 48.2% | 340 |
Jormuntide – Surging Sea Serpent | 35.2% | ×4 | 55.2% | 328 |
Pyrin Noct – Steed of Azure Flames | 35.1% | ×4 | 48.6% | 327 |
Single-Shot Rifle | 33.6% | ×4 | 51.1% | 313 |
Aurora Guide | 31.2% | ×4 | 53.3% | 291 |
Pengullet Rocket Launcher | 30.9% | ×3 | 52.8% | 288 |
Primitive Furnace | 27.4% | ×4 | 54.1% | 255 |
Jormuntide Ignis – Savage Lava Dragon | 25.9% | ×4 | 51.5% | 241 |
Showing the 20 most played of 137 cards.
Matchups
Row deck against column deck, from the 466 recorded games. Every cell shows its win-loss record; a win rate is added once a pairing reaches 3 games.
Cell shading shows how many games are behind each number.
Showing the 12 archetypes with the most decklists. 22 more are not shown here.
| Blue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner | Blue Red Reptyro – Ore Gorger and Single-Shot Rifle | Red Blue Mounted Machine Gun and Primitive Furnace | Red Purple Lamball – My First Pal and Stone Pit | Blue Green Digtoise – Seismic Drillback and Pal Sphere | Purple Green Lily's Strategy and Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender | Purple Blue Depresso – Late Night Hustler and Daedream – Deep Slumber | Blue Red Cattiva – My First Pal and Fuack – Manic Wave Ripper | Red Purple Blazehowl – Hellflame Defender and Foxparks – Light of Courage | Purple Blue Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender and Leezpunk – Treasure Bandit | Purple Blue Shadowbeak – Seed of Despair and Menasting – Darkness-Dwelling Scorpion | Blue Red Foxparks' Harness and Axel's Strategy | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Blue Purple Chillet – Dragon Whisperer and Relaxaurus – Hungry Gunner | 22-2250.0% | 18-1456.3% | 14-960.9% | 1-233.3% | 4-450.0% | 3-0100.0% | 4-357.1% | 1-614.3% | 8-372.7% | 1-0 | 3-175.0% | 2-250.0% |
| 2Blue Red Reptyro – Ore Gorger and Single-Shot Rifle | 14-1843.8% | 6-550.0% | 8-947.1% | 1-233.3% | 7-653.8% | 2-340.0% | 0-1 | 1-325.0% | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1-233.3% | |
| 3Red Blue Mounted Machine Gun and Primitive Furnace | 9-1439.1% | 9-852.9% | 2-250.0% | 2-433.3% | 3-260.0% | 4-450.0% | 1-0 | 2-166.7% | 1-1 | 2-166.7% | 2-166.7% | 0-1 |
| 4Red Purple Lamball – My First Pal and Stone Pit | 2-166.7% | 2-166.7% | 4-266.7% | 1-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-233.3% | |
| 5Blue Green Digtoise – Seismic Drillback and Pal Sphere | 4-450.0% | 6-746.2% | 2-340.0% | 1-0 | 2-250.0% | 0-2 | 1-0 | 3-0100.0% | 0-1 | |||
| 6Purple Green Lily's Strategy and Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender | 0-30.0% | 3-260.0% | 4-450.0% | 2-0 | 2-250.0% | 1-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 3-175.0% | ||
| 7Purple Blue Depresso – Late Night Hustler and Daedream – Deep Slumber | 3-442.9% | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-233.3% | |||||
| 8Blue Red Cattiva – My First Pal and Fuack – Manic Wave Ripper | 6-185.7% | 1-0 | 1-233.3% | 0-1 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-325.0% | |||
| 9Red Purple Blazehowl – Hellflame Defender and Foxparks – Light of Courage | 3-827.3% | 3-175.0% | 1-1 | 1-0 | 2-166.7% | 2-0 | 1-0 | 1-614.3% | ||||
| 10Purple Blue Blazehowl Noct – Darkflame Defender and Leezpunk – Treasure Bandit | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1-233.3% | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | |||||
| 11Purple Blue Shadowbeak – Seed of Despair and Menasting – Darkness-Dwelling Scorpion | 1-325.0% | 0-1 | 1-233.3% | 0-30.0% | 1-1 | |||||||
| 12Blue Red Foxparks' Harness and Axel's Strategy | 2-250.0% | 2-166.7% | 1-0 | 2-166.7% | 1-0 | 1-325.0% | 3-175.0% | 6-185.7% |