Vs field49.8%tier score
Win rate49.5%→ 0.3 range 49%–50%
Play rate12.8%▲ 1.2
Going 1st / 2nd44% / 49%Set turn preference to 2nd
Games40,668
Best into
Card usage
Core · 5
Flex · 8
Tech · 89
Cattiva51.4%+10.4
Foxparks47.7%+12.7
Foxparks' Harness48.0%+2.8
Pyrin Noct47.4%+6.2
Blazehowl48.8%+6.9
Single-Shot Rifle46.6%+2.3
Strike from the Darkness45.1%+0.1
Ribbuny51.3%+7.7
Medieval Medicine Workbench47.5%-2.1
Reptyro46.8%+6.1
Kitsun47.2%+2.9
Medical Supplies48.9%-0.4
Flambelle47.4%+8.9
Axel's Strategy45.3%-1.0
Bushi45.8%+5.3
Jormuntide Ignis46.7%+2.0
Blazamut49.7%+6.0
Quivern52.6%+8.2
Black Marketeer46.4%+2.3
Tombat48.6%+6.5
Daedream40.9%+11.1
Maraith42.6%+6.3
Daedream's Necklace40.3%+3.9
Daedream41.2%+8.6
Univolt42.2%+3.0
Depresso41.7%+3.4
Rooby44.5%+3.8
Shoddy Bed42.3%+3.1
Wooden Wall43.0%+8.5
Lamp38.4%-0.9
Astegon40.7%-2.1
Treasure Chest Found!45.6%+3.9
Jolthog43.4%+0.9
Makeshift Handgun42.2%+3.8
Ragnahawk38.9%+4.2
Ignis Breath51.2%-3.0
Grizzbolt43.4%-1.5
Helzephyr37.5%+7.9
Cawgnito38.9%-3.7
Katress33.0%-3.5
Dark Cannon36.1%+3.7
Chikipi43.7%+18.5
The Adventure Begins44.3%+1.9
Felbat37.3%-0.8
Sparkit41.9%+3.0
Cawgnito Hat39.4%-10.5
Hoocrates49.0%+7.3
Jolthog47.9%+11.5
Shroomer Noct46.8%+26.4
Vanwyrm39.8%+4.4
Flame Cauldron40.9%+4.0
Orserk45.9%-0.3
Loupmoon36.5%-1.8
Gobfin Ignis31.6%+2.0
Weapon Workbench37.8%-2.2
Pyrin47.6%+1.4
Grizzbolt36.4%+4.8
Arsox34.6%+9.7
Flambelle50.3%+0.9
Frostallion Noct47.9%+1.7
Mossanda Lux39.0%+8.7
Coal Quarry47.4%+7.9
Katress Ignis48.2%+15.3
Alarm Bell45.0%+0.4
Hanging Trap31.5%-14.8
Eikthyrdeer42.1%-2.1
Nox31.4%-11.7
Foxparks40.5%+7.6
Bushi Noct43.7%-5.9
Mossanda Lux48.6%-1.6
Lovander21.8%-0.6
Meat Cleaver32.0%-4.7
Rocket Launcher36.8%+0.1
Elphidran42.6%+10.3
Kelpsea Ignis30.4%-3.3
Improved Furnace36.5%+13.2
Cattiva38.3%-18.4
Viewing Cage34.7%-13.7
Incineram27.3%-2.5
Stone Pickaxe28.9%—
Arsox30.6%—
Dazzi48.6%—
Faleris25.8%—
Depresso17.2%—
Rayhound42.9%—
Flamethrower32.1%—
Wixen Noct40.7%—
Axel's Gambit50.0%—
Bear Trap (Small)47.8%—
Tournament results
No tournament results yet.
FAQ
Is Pump-Action Shotgun · Menasting good right now?
B tier. It wins 49.5% of games (49.8% against the field) over 40,668 games.
What beats Pump-Action Shotgun · Menasting?
Reindrix · Cryolinx (56%), Faleris · Stun Baton (55%), Chillet · Relaxaurus (55%)
Should Pump-Action Shotgun · Menasting go first or second?
2nd: it wins 44% going first and 49% going second.