Vs field44.8%tier score
Win rate50.0%· range 47%–53%
Play rate3.4%▼▼ 2.2
Going 1st / 2nd50% / 50%Set turn preference to 1st
Games1,174
Best into
Card usage
Core · 1
Flex · 8
Tech · 67
Grappling Gun47.0%-5.6
Relaxaurus50.8%-14.0
Primitive Furnace50.5%-3.2
Elphidran Aqua53.4%-1.1
Aurora Guide49.8%+6.4
Lamball49.8%+5.9
Elphidran54.5%-6.9
Pengullet52.7%+1.9
Blazehowl51.4%-8.5
Flambelle48.8%+12.4
Chillet51.9%-4.2
Jormuntide54.6%+5.9
Mounted Machine Gun49.5%-12.7
Orserk53.8%+0.6
Quivern53.6%+12.7
Suzaku45.8%-0.3
Victor's Gambit51.4%-9.3
Rocket Launcher50.7%-1.2
Kitsun50.2%+17.9
Fuack40.0%-3.2
Pengullet Rocket Launcher49.7%-12.2
Victor's Strategy52.0%-16.0
Stone Pit50.6%+1.6
Faleris54.3%+5.7
Axel's Strategy54.6%-6.1
Foxparks55.9%+5.4
Cattiva53.9%-18.4
Stun Baton49.7%+2.5
Makeshift Handgun56.7%+0.2
Flambelle52.7%-13.0
Crystal Breath36.7%-17.0
Pengullet54.6%+1.7
Blazamut50.8%+18.4
Chillet Ignis44.7%+2.9
Foxparks' Harness55.8%-4.4
Bushi50.0%-8.1
Flame Cauldron53.8%-12.0
Jolthog41.8%—
Pengullet45.8%—
Frostallion42.0%+2.2
Eikthyrdeer60.0%—
Grizzbolt40.7%—
Ragnahawk61.5%-19.4
Gobfin Ignis55.1%—
Ribbuny61.7%—
Celaray37.0%—
Rooby48.9%+7.0
Relaxaurus Lux56.8%—
Arsox47.6%—
Suzaku Aqua34.1%—
Azurobe37.5%—
Single-Shot Sphere Launcher65.0%—
Antique Mirror48.6%—
Kingpaca Cryst44.1%—
Penking53.1%—
Katress Ignis21.9%—
Sparkit77.4%—
Antique Dresser40.7%—
Marcus' Turf33.3%—
Grizzbolt63.0%—
Suzaku Aqua66.7%—
Univolt72.0%—
Jolthog48.0%—
Kelpsea Ignis41.7%—
Improved Furnace34.8%—
Ignis Breath52.4%—
Celaray65.0%—
Tournament results
- Official · Masters League 26-27 Tokyo Autumn · 2026-10-03 · #2 · lyndis
- Official · Masters League 26-27 Kyoto · 2026-09-22 · #3 · Ura
- Official · Grand Release Tournament — Nagoya · 2026-08-29 · undefeated · Shimizu
- Official · Grand Release Tournament — Nagoya · 2026-08-29 · undefeated · bet
- Official · Grand Release Tournament — Tokyo · 2026-08-15 · undefeated · Dusu
- Official · Grand Release Tournament — Osaka · 2026-08-08 · undefeated · bet
- Platform · Palworld TCG Play Hub Online Championship #3 · 1/55 · 5–3 · 1 in top cut
- Platform · Palworld TCG Play Hub Online Championship #2 · 10/77 · 7–10 · 0 in top cut
- Platform · Palworld TCG Play Hub Online Championship #1 · 35/155 · 54–44 · 2 in top cut
FAQ
Is Reptyro · Single-Shot Rifle good right now?
C tier. It wins 50.0% of games (44.8% against the field) over 1,174 games.
What beats Reptyro · Single-Shot Rifle?
Faleris · Stun Baton (66%), Chillet · Relaxaurus (54%), Reindrix · Cryolinx (53%)
Should Reptyro · Single-Shot Rifle go first or second?
1st: it wins 50% going first and 50% going second.